Renewably sourced odor absorber (derived from castor seed oil) which is a low melting solid that is ideal for compounding. Soluble in a range of organic solvents as well as in aqueous surfactant mixtures.
- Deodorant agent in natural deodorants
- Deodorant agent in personal cleansers and shampoo
- Anti-caking agent in granular and powdered products
- Opacifying agent for cleansers and shampoo
- Flow modifier in lipsticks and butters
Water-dispersible odor absorber (20% zinc salt actives) with renewably sourced content from castor seed oil for use in personal care and pet care products.
An odor absorber derived from castor seed oil which can be formulated into an alcohol-soluble or surfactant dispersible solution.
Water-dispersible odor absorber (30% zinc salt actives) with renewably sourced content derived from castor seed oil.